Thursday, May 24, 2007

Farewell

Hari ni farewell En Yahman.. the guy in ISTD that most gals are drooling over.

He is like a reason, a semangat for some to be at work.. very the macho guy laa..
His voice.. hmmmmmmmmmm... now I'm drooling.. ahahahahaha..

He's not leaving cos a new job offer or anything.. but he wants to go back to his wife hometown.. he's migrating to US.. maybe he wants to settle down there. :)

So, the farewell celebration is at EDEN*SUBANG. Makanan dia YUMMILICIOUS!!! Kenyang..
Ramai yang nangis.. cos he is a caring boss.. dan as usual, sesi terakhir adalah sesi bergambar.. nanti derang dah email aku upload ok..

"There goes another good looking guy in ISTD"

9 comments:

Wafaa said...

and when we asked Pushpa "lembut tak tangan Yahman", she made kinda muka yang syiok gile

btw, En Yahman was & is a very handsome boss

and, when 1 friend (or what-so-ever-called) left, life must go on and if 1 friend sees our keburukan and value us by that, let that friend be

Anonymous said...

points taken..

yup, Yahman byebye... uwaaa.....

Wafaa said...

is that u tino?

Anonymous said...

:)

LynGhazale said...

pesanan: confront if still tak puas hati. i dont mind actually. and i did email that thing to a bunch of PHB staffs.

aieesha said...

:)
bukan tak puas hati, just the tots at the moment..and the speehless reaction only..
:)
it's cool if all are back to normal

LynGhazale said...

kul..

Anonymous said...

kul ke pukul berapa?

.aku.

LynGhazale said...

huhuhuhuh kul=cool
coolness. coolies. kulies.

:aku jugak: